KMUN Program Schedule

Looking for our classical and news sister station, KCPB? Follow me!

Find podcasts of our public affairs shows HERE!

Program Categories
  • Music
  • Public Affairs
  • News
  • Children's Programming
  • Other
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12:00amStrange Currency

After Midnight

12:00am - 2:00am

Hearts of Space

12:00am - 1:00am

Woodsongs

12:00am - 1:00am

Never Too Late

10:30pm - 1:00am(cont.)

Wow & Flutter

12:00am - 1:00am

Late Night with Tony Baldwin

12:00am - 1:00am

Deep Threes

12:00am - 2:00am

12:30am
1:00amAudio Aftermath

1:00am - 3:00am

World Café

1:00am - 3:00am

World Café

1:00am - 3:00am

World Café

1:00am - 3:00am

World Café

1:00am - 3:00am

1:30am
2:00amWhat’s The Frequency, Kenneth?

2:00am - 3:00am

Classical Guitar Alive

2:00am - 3:00am

2:30am
3:00amClassical Concert

3:00am - 5:00am

Morning Edition

3:00am - 5:00am

Morning Edition

3:00am - 5:00am

Morning Edition

3:00am - 5:00am

Morning Edition

3:00am - 5:00am

Morning Edition

3:00am - 5:00am

Classical Concert

3:00am - 5:00am

3:30am
4:00am
4:30am
5:00amWeekend Edition

5:00am - 6:00am

Exploring Music

5:00am - 6:00am

Exploring Music

5:00am - 6:00am

Exploring Music

5:00am - 6:00am

Exploring Music

5:00am - 6:00am

Exploring Music

5:00am - 6:00am

Weekend Edition

5:00am - 6:00am

5:30am
6:00amEarly Music Now

6:00am - 7:00am

Morning Classics

6:00am - 8:00am

Morning Classics

6:00am - 8:00am

Morning Classics

6:00am - 8:00am

Morning Classics

6:00am - 8:00am

Morning Classics

6:00am - 8:00am

Morning Classics

6:00am - 9:00am

6:30am
7:00amWorld of Bach

7:00am - 9:00am

7:30am
8:00amMorning Edition

8:00am - 9:00am

Morning Edition

8:00am - 9:00am

Morning Edition

8:00am - 9:00am

Morning Edition

8:00am - 9:00am

Morning Edition

8:00am - 9:00am

8:30am
8:42amWillapa Nature Notes

8:42am - 8:45am

8:48amThe Ship Report

8:48am - 8:58am

The Ship Report

8:48am - 8:58am

The Ship Report

8:48am - 8:58am

The Ship Report

8:48am - 8:58am

The Ship Report

8:48am - 8:58am

9:00amClassical Music on The Third Floor

9:00am - 12:00pm

This Week with State Senator Betsy Johnson

9:00am - 9:30am

Coast Range Radio

Making Contact

9:00am - 9:30am

The Conversation

Rural Race Talks

9:00am - 10:00am

With Good Reason

Talk of Our Towns

9:00am - 9:30am

Counterspin

9:00am - 9:30am

Weekend Edition

9:00am - 10:00am

9:30amFood Talk

The Human Beat

Rural Roots Rising

9:30am - 10:00am

In Season

Light On Health

Senior Moment

9:30am - 10:00am

A Story Told

9:30am - 10:00am

Bioneers

9:30am - 10:00am

10:00amLost Highway

BirdNote

10:00am - 12:00pm

All Kinds of Folk

BirdNote

10:00am - 12:00pm

Wednesday Morning Folk

BirdNote

10:00am - 12:00pm

T. M. F.

BirdNote

10:00am - 12:00pm

The Register

Friday Morning

BirdNote

10:00am - 12:00pm

Wait, Wait, Don’t Tell Me

10:00am - 11:00am

10:30am
11:00amSkinnamarink / Troll Radio Revue

11:00am - 12:00pm

11:30am
12:00pmGospel Train

12:00pm - 1:00pm

Fresh Air

12:00pm - 1:00pm

Fresh Air

12:00pm - 1:00pm

Fresh Air

12:00pm - 1:00pm

Fresh Air

12:00pm - 1:00pm

Fresh Air

12:00pm - 1:00pm

Crossroads

12:00pm - 2:00pm

12:30pm
1:00pmClassic Rock & Roll

1:00pm - 3:00pm

Soul Serenade

1:00pm - 3:00pm

Backbeat / Stuck in the Psychedelic Era

1:00pm - 3:00pm

The Mellow / Exiles Return

1:00pm - 3:00pm

The DJ K-Now Show

Sonic Sunspot

1:00pm - 3:00pm

Thistle & Shamrock

1:00pm - 2:00pm

1:30pm
2:00pmE-town

2:00pm - 3:00pm

Scandinavian Hour

2:00pm - 3:00pm

2:30pm
3:00pmCountry Swing

3:00pm - 5:00pm

Locus Focus

3:00pm - 4:00pm

Indigefi

3:00pm - 4:00pm

Stage and Screen

3:00pm - 4:00pm

Alternative Radio

3:00pm - 4:00pm

ARTS – Live & Local!

3:00pm - 4:00pm

Celtic Aire

3:00pm - 5:00pm

3:30pm
3:57pmTake a Breath

3:57pm - 4:00pm

4:00pmDemocracy Now

4:00pm - 5:00pm

Democracy Now

4:00pm - 5:00pm

Democracy Now

4:00pm - 5:00pm

Democracy Now

4:00pm - 5:00pm

Left, Right & Center

4:00pm - 5:00pm

4:30pm
5:00pmAll Things Considered

5:00pm - 6:00pm

All Things Considered

5:00pm - 6:00pm

All Things Considered

5:00pm - 6:00pm

All Things Considered

5:00pm - 6:00pm

All Things Considered

5:00pm - 6:00pm

All Things Considered

5:00pm - 6:00pm

All Things Considered

5:00pm - 6:00pm

5:30pm
6:00pmRADIOLAB

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Evening Jazz

6:00pm - 8:00pm

Evening Jazz

6:00pm - 8:00pm

Evening Jazz

6:00pm - 8:00pm

B’s House

UpFront Soul

6:00pm - 8:00pm

Exiles Return

6:00pm - 8:00pm

Shady Grove

6:00pm - 8:00pm

6:30pm
7:00pmUp Next!

Youth In Radio

Love of Wisdom

7:00pm - 8:00pm

7:30pm
8:00pmBedtime Stories

8:00pm - 8:30pm

Bedtime Stories

8:00pm - 8:30pm

Bedtime Stories

8:00pm - 8:30pm

Bedtime Stories

8:00pm - 8:30pm

Bedtime Stories

8:00pm - 8:30pm

Afropop Worldwide

8:00pm - 9:00pm

The Sounds of Saturday Night

Under the Radar

8:00pm - 10:00pm

8:30pmAn Adventure in History

8:30pm - 9:00pm

Blue Monday

8:30pm - 10:00pm

Rhythm Lounge

8:30pm - 10:30pm

Over the Rainbow

Women’s Music

Womxn’s Music

SheBop

8:30pm - 10:30pm

Sonidos Latinos

8:30pm - 10:30pm

9:00pmHear the Dance

9:00pm - 11:00pm

Dead Friday

9:00pm - 10:00pm

9:30pm
10:00pmShort Attention Span

10:00pm - 12:00am

Undercurrents

10:00pm - 12:00am

The Niche

10:00pm - 12:00am

10:30pmNever Too Late

10:30pm - 1:00am

This Way Out

10:30pm - 11:00pm

alt.Latino

10:30pm - 11:00pm

11:00pmMillennium of Music

11:00pm - 12:00am

Wow & Flutter

11:00pm - 11:59pm

Late Night with Tony Baldwin

11:00pm - 11:59pm

11:30pm
Sunday

12:00am – 2:00am
Strange Currency

12:00am – 2:00am
After Midnight

2:00am – 3:00am
What’s The Frequency, Kenneth?

3:00am – 5:00am
Classical Concert

5:00am – 6:00am
Weekend Edition

6:00am – 7:00am
Early Music Now

7:00am – 9:00am
World of Bach

9:00am – 12:00pm
Classical Music on The Third Floor

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Gospel Train

1:00pm – 3:00pm
Classic Rock & Roll

3:00pm – 5:00pm
Country Swing

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 7:00pm
RADIOLAB

7:00pm – 8:00pm
Up Next!

7:00pm – 8:00pm
Youth In Radio

7:00pm – 8:00pm
Love of Wisdom

8:00pm – 8:30pm
Bedtime Stories

8:30pm – 9:00pm
An Adventure in History

9:00pm – 11:00pm
Hear the Dance

11:00pm – 12:00am
Millennium of Music

Monday

12:00am – 1:00am
Hearts of Space

1:00am – 3:00am
Audio Aftermath

3:00am – 5:00am
Morning Edition

5:00am – 6:00am
Exploring Music

6:00am – 8:00am
Morning Classics

8:00am – 9:00am
Morning Edition

8:48am – 8:58am
The Ship Report

8:58am – 9:00am
no data available

9:00am – 9:30am
This Week with State Senator Betsy Johnson

9:30am – 10:00am
Food Talk

9:30am – 10:00am
The Human Beat

9:30am – 10:00am
Rural Roots Rising

10:00am – 12:00pm
Lost Highway

10:00am – 12:00pm
BirdNote

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Fresh Air

1:00pm – 3:00pm
Soul Serenade

3:00pm – 4:00pm
Locus Focus

4:00pm – 5:00pm
Democracy Now

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Evening Jazz

8:00pm – 8:30pm
Bedtime Stories

8:30pm – 10:00pm
Blue Monday

10:00pm – 12:00am
Short Attention Span

Tuesday

12:00am – 1:00am
Woodsongs

1:00am – 3:00am
World Café

3:00am – 5:00am
Morning Edition

5:00am – 6:00am
Exploring Music

6:00am – 8:00am
Morning Classics

8:00am – 9:00am
Morning Edition

8:42am – 8:45am
Willapa Nature Notes

8:45am – 8:48am
no data available

8:48am – 8:58am
The Ship Report

8:58am – 9:00am
no data available

9:00am – 9:30am
Coast Range Radio

9:00am – 9:30am
Making Contact

9:30am – 10:00am
In Season

9:30am – 10:00am
Light On Health

9:30am – 10:00am
Senior Moment

10:00am – 12:00pm
All Kinds of Folk

10:00am – 12:00pm
BirdNote

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Fresh Air

1:00pm – 3:00pm
Backbeat / Stuck in the Psychedelic Era

3:00pm – 4:00pm
Indigefi

4:00pm – 5:00pm
Democracy Now

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Evening Jazz

8:00pm – 8:30pm
Bedtime Stories

8:30pm – 10:30pm
Rhythm Lounge

10:30pm – 1:00am
Never Too Late

Wednesday

1:00am – 3:00am
World Café

3:00am – 5:00am
Morning Edition

5:00am – 6:00am
Exploring Music

6:00am – 8:00am
Morning Classics

8:00am – 9:00am
Morning Edition

8:48am – 8:58am
The Ship Report

8:58am – 9:00am
no data available

9:00am – 10:00am
The Conversation

9:00am – 10:00am
Rural Race Talks

10:00am – 12:00pm
Wednesday Morning Folk

10:00am – 12:00pm
BirdNote

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Fresh Air

1:00pm – 3:00pm
The Mellow / Exiles Return

3:00pm – 4:00pm
Stage and Screen

4:00pm – 5:00pm
Democracy Now

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Evening Jazz

8:00pm – 8:30pm
Bedtime Stories

8:30pm – 10:30pm
Over the Rainbow

8:30pm – 10:30pm
Women’s Music

8:30pm – 10:30pm
Womxn’s Music

8:30pm – 10:30pm
SheBop

10:30pm – 11:00pm
This Way Out

11:00pm – 11:59pm
Wow & Flutter

Thursday

12:00am – 1:00am
Wow & Flutter

1:00am – 3:00am
World Café

3:00am – 5:00am
Morning Edition

5:00am – 6:00am
Exploring Music

6:00am – 8:00am
Morning Classics

8:00am – 9:00am
Morning Edition

8:48am – 8:58am
The Ship Report

8:58am – 9:00am
no data available

9:00am – 9:30am
With Good Reason

9:00am – 9:30am
Talk of Our Towns

9:30am – 10:00am
A Story Told

10:00am – 12:00pm
T. M. F.

10:00am – 12:00pm
BirdNote

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Fresh Air

1:00pm – 3:00pm
The DJ K-Now Show

1:00pm – 3:00pm
Sonic Sunspot

3:00pm – 4:00pm
Alternative Radio

3:57pm – 4:00pm
Take a Breath

4:00pm – 5:00pm
Democracy Now

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
B’s House

6:00pm – 8:00pm
UpFront Soul

8:00pm – 8:30pm
Bedtime Stories

8:30pm – 10:30pm
Sonidos Latinos

10:30pm – 11:00pm
alt.Latino

11:00pm – 11:59pm
Late Night with Tony Baldwin

Friday

12:00am – 1:00am
Late Night with Tony Baldwin

1:00am – 3:00am
World Café

3:00am – 5:00am
Morning Edition

5:00am – 6:00am
Exploring Music

6:00am – 8:00am
Morning Classics

8:00am – 9:00am
Morning Edition

8:48am – 8:58am
The Ship Report

8:58am – 9:00am
no data available

9:00am – 9:30am
Counterspin

9:30am – 10:00am
Bioneers

10:00am – 12:00pm
The Register

10:00am – 12:00pm
Friday Morning

10:00am – 12:00pm
BirdNote

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Fresh Air

1:00pm – 2:00pm
Thistle & Shamrock

2:00pm – 3:00pm
E-town

3:00pm – 4:00pm
ARTS – Live & Local!

4:00pm – 5:00pm
Left, Right & Center

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Exiles Return

8:00pm – 9:00pm
Afropop Worldwide

9:00pm – 10:00pm
Dead Friday

10:00pm – 12:00am
Undercurrents

Saturday

12:00am – 2:00am
Deep Threes

2:00am – 3:00am
Classical Guitar Alive

3:00am – 5:00am
Classical Concert

5:00am – 6:00am
Weekend Edition

6:00am – 9:00am
Morning Classics

9:00am – 10:00am
Weekend Edition

10:00am – 11:00am
Wait, Wait, Don’t Tell Me

11:00am – 12:00pm
Skinnamarink / Troll Radio Revue

12:00pm – 2:00pm
Crossroads

2:00pm – 3:00pm
Scandinavian Hour

3:00pm – 5:00pm
Celtic Aire

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Shady Grove

8:00pm – 10:00pm
The Sounds of Saturday Night

8:00pm – 10:00pm
Under the Radar

10:00pm – 12:00am
The Niche